The Mogwai shirt Buy now →
🎟 Tickets
1stSat 17 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Lliswerry HResSat 17 Oct Newport Corinthians v Cwmbran Celtic AWResSun 18 Oct Undy v Cwmbran Celtic AU18Sun 18 Oct Abergavenny Town v Cwmbran Celtic AU19Fri 23 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Carmarthen Town H★ Brought to you by Coaltown1stSat 24 Oct Newport Corinthians v Cwmbran Celtic A1stSat 24 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v TBC HResSat 24 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Lliswerry HWResSun 25 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Taffs Well HU18Sun 25 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Coed Eva Athletic H★ Brought to you by SERiU19Fri 30 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Cascade YC H1stSat 31 Oct Croesyceiliog v Cwmbran Celtic AResSat 31 Oct Abertillery Bluebirds v Cwmbran Celtic AWSun 1 Nov Cwmbran Celtic v Carmarthen Town HU18Sun 1 Nov Croesyceiliog v Cwmbran Celtic A★ Brought to you by Diverse Vinyl1stSat 17 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Lliswerry HResSat 17 Oct Newport Corinthians v Cwmbran Celtic AWResSun 18 Oct Undy v Cwmbran Celtic AU18Sun 18 Oct Abergavenny Town v Cwmbran Celtic AU19Fri 23 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Carmarthen Town H★ Brought to you by Coaltown1stSat 24 Oct Newport Corinthians v Cwmbran Celtic A1stSat 24 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v TBC HResSat 24 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Lliswerry HWResSun 25 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Taffs Well HU18Sun 25 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Coed Eva Athletic H★ Brought to you by SERiU19Fri 30 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Cascade YC H1stSat 31 Oct Croesyceiliog v Cwmbran Celtic AResSat 31 Oct Abertillery Bluebirds v Cwmbran Celtic AWSun 1 Nov Cwmbran Celtic v Carmarthen Town HU18Sun 1 Nov Croesyceiliog v Cwmbran Celtic A★ Brought to you by Diverse Vinyl
Join the Bond ★
FIXTURES
Home / Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

Every match, result and the live league table — updated automatically, hourly, from allwalessport.

Ardal League South East

Men's First Team — Fixtures

October 2026
17
Oct
Sat
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsLliswerryLliswerry
League
HomeBuy Tickets
24
Oct
Sat
Newport CorinthiansNewport CorinthiansvsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
24
Oct
Sat
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsTBTBC
League Cup R2
HomeBuy Tickets
31
Oct
Sat
CroesyceiliogCroesyceiliogvsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
November 2026
06
Nov
Fri
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsBlaenavon BluesBlaenavon Blues
League
HomeBuy Tickets
14
Nov
Sat
Undy FCUndy FCvsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
21
Nov
Sat
Cwmbran TownCwmbran TownvsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
27
Nov
Fri
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsTredegar TownTredegar Town
League
HomeBuy Tickets
December 2026
04
Dec
Fri
New InnNew InnvsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
11
Dec
Fri
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsAbergavenny TownAbergavenny Town
League
HomeBuy Tickets
19
Dec
Sat
Risca UnitedRisca UnitedvsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
January 2027
02
Jan
Sat
GoytreGoytrevsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
08
Jan
Fri
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsChepstow TownChepstow Town
League
HomeBuy Tickets
16
Jan
Sat
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsNewport CorinthiansNewport Corinthians
League
HomeBuy Tickets
16
Jan
Sat
Newport CorinthiansNewport CorinthiansvsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
22
Jan
Fri
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsAbercarn UnitedAbercarn United
League
HomeBuy Tickets
30
Jan
Sat
Caldicot TownCaldicot TownvsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
February 2027
05
Feb
Fri
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsBrecon CorriesBrecon Corries
League
HomeBuy Tickets
13
Feb
Sat
LliswerryLliswerryvsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
19
Feb
Fri
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsCroesyceiliogCroesyceiliog
League
HomeBuy Tickets
27
Feb
Sat
Blaenavon BluesBlaenavon BluesvsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
March 2027
05
Mar
Fri
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsUndy FCUndy FC
League
HomeBuy Tickets
19
Mar
Fri
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsRisca UnitedRisca United
League
HomeBuy Tickets
26
Mar
Fri
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsGoytreGoytre
League
HomeBuy Tickets
April 2027
02
Apr
Fri
Abergavenny TownAbergavenny TownvsCwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
League
AwayTravel & Ground
10
Apr
Sat
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran CelticvsCaldicot TownCaldicot Town
League
HomeBuy Tickets
October 2026
10
Oct
Sat
Brecon CorriesBrecon Corries 2 – 3 Cwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
W
Ardal League South East
AwayMatch Report
September 2026
26
Sep
Sat
Abercarn UnitedAbercarn United 2 – 3 Cwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
W
Ardal League South East
Away
12
Sep
Sat
Chepstow TownChepstow Town 5 – 2 Cwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic
L
Ardal League South East
AwayMatch ReportLine-ups & Stats
05
Sep
Sat
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic 7 – 1 Penygraig UnitedPenygraig United
W
August 2026
22
Aug
Sat
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic 1 – 2 Newport Corinthians FCNewport Corinthians FC
L
FAW Welsh Cup 26/27 - Qualifying Rounds
HomeMatch ReportLine-ups & Stats
07
Aug
Fri
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic 2 – 4 New InnNew Inn
L
Ardal League South East
HomeMatch ReportLine-ups & Stats
July 2026
28
Jul
Tue
Cwmbran CelticCwmbran Celtic 3 – 0 Cwmbran TownCwmbran Town
W
Ardal League South East
HomeMatch ReportLine-ups & StatsProgramme
Ardal League South East table — position, club, played, won, drawn, lost, goal difference, points
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Chepstow Town Chepstow Town7511+1116
2Abergavenny Town Abergavenny Town7511+516
3Caldicot Town Caldicot Town7502+515
4Goytre Goytre5410+1013
5Brecon Corries Brecon Corries7403+912
6Abercarn United Abercarn United8323+211
7Blaenavon Blues Blaenavon Blues9324-611
8Croesyceiliog Croesyceiliog6312+310
9Undy Undy9315-910
10Newport Corinthians Newport Corinthians4301+129
11Risca United Risca United7304+19
12Cwmbran Celtic Cwmbran Celtic530209
13New Inn New Inn6204-36
14Cwmbran Town Cwmbran Town8206-166
15Lliswerry Lliswerry8125-105
16Tredegar Town Tredegar Town7016-141
Cwmbran CelticLive from allwalessport · updated Fri 16 Oct, 7:33pm